Scribbles

When life gives you lemons, make grape juice and let the world wonder how you did it.

MIO COSPLAY XD

Currently listening to: —
 
Feeling:
 
OMG MIO COSPLAY RAWR. This is the fastest cosplay I’ve EVER done. Wow. P-mall had everything. I made the hat though XD AHHHHH CAN’T WAIT TILL ANIME NORTHHHHHHHHHHHHH @_@ MIOOOOOOOOO!!! And now to practice walking in high heels without embarassing myself =)
Advertisements

2 Comments»

  Joe wrote @

whoo!! ANIME NORTH!!! bring mio cosplay to hamilton ^^ i wanna see it. be careful with those high heels. dont twist ur ankle right before anime north lol

  Whitney wrote @

awwww today was soo fuun =). can’t wait to meet up again next week xD i love anime north, we get to have an excuse to get together more often and it’s so much fun making stuff and dressing up with u xDDDD. so excited can’t wait! love ur costumes btw! ur gonna be amaaaazing, gotta take lotsa pics of u next time i see u xD<3 AngeL


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: